List of members of the Tenth Parliament of Uganda

Name Party Constituency District
Michael Ayepa NRM Labwor County Abim District
Janet Akech Okorimoe NRM Women’s Representative Abim District
Mark Dulu Angel NRM Adjumani East County Adjumani District
Moses Ali NRM Adjumani West County Adjumani District
Jessica Ababiku NRM Women’s Representative Adjumani District
Otto Edward Makmot INDEP Agago County Agago District
Ogenga Latigo Moris FDC Agago North County Agago District
Akello Judith Franca FDC Women’s Representative Agago District
Denis Hamson Obua NRM Ajuri County Alebtong District
Samuel Okwir INDEP Moroto County Alebtong District
Christine Ayo Achen NRM Women’s Representative Alebtong District
Anthony Okello NRM Kioga County Amolatar District
Doreen Amule NRM Women’s Representative Amolatar District
Christopher Akorikimoi INDEP Upe County Amudat District
Rosemary Nauwat INDEP Women’s Representative Amudat District
Musa Francis Ecweru NRM Amuria County Amuria District
Julius Peter Ochen INDEP Kapelebyong County Amuria District
Haji Abubaker Jeje Odong NRM Orungo County Amuria District
Susan Amero NRM Women’s Representative Amuria District
Akol Anthony FDC Kilak North County Amuru District
Olanya Gilbert FDC Kilak South County Amuru District
Akello Lucy FDC Women’s Representative Amuru District
Tonny Ayoo NRM Kwania County Apac District
Akora Maxwell Ebong Patrick UPC Maruzi County Apac District
Awor Betty Engola NRM Women’s Representative Apac District
Ibrahim Abiriga NRM Arua Municipality Arua District
Atiku Bernard INDEP[nb 1] Ayivu County Arua District
Ogama Ismail NRM Lower Madi County Arua District
Obiga Mario Kania NRM Terego East County Arua District
Moses Angundru NRM Terego West County Arua District
Etuuka Isaac NRM Upper Madi County Arua District
Ajedra Gabriel Gadison Aridru NRM Vurra County Arua District
Mourine Osoru NRM Women’s Representative Arua District
Mbogo Kezekia NRM Budaka County Budaka District
Robert Kasolo NRM Iki-Iki County Budaka District
Kamugo Pamela Nasiyo NRM Women’s Representative Budaka District
Geofrey Watenga INDEP Lutseshe County Bududa District
John Baptist Nambeshe NRM Manjiya County Bududa District
Justine Khainza NRM Women’s Representative Bududa District
Solomon Silwany NRM Bukooli County Central Bugiri District
Gaster K Mugoya NRM Bukooli County North Bugiri District
Agnes Taaka Wejuli NRM Women’s Representative Bugiri District
Francis Mwijukye FDC Buhweju County Buhweju District
Oliver K Katwesigye INDEP Women’s Representative Buhweju District
Paul S Musoke NRM Buikwe County North Buikwe District
David R Mutebi NRM Buikwe County South Buikwe District
Isaac Mulindwa Ssozi NRM Lugazi Municipality Buikwe District
Judith Babirye NRM Women’s Representative Buikwe District
Ikojo Bosco NRM Bukedea County Bukedea District
Isiagi Patrick Opolot NRM Kachumbala County Bukedea District
Anita Among NRM Women’s Representative Bukedea District
Ruth Katushabe NRM Bukomansimbi North County Bukomansimbi District
Deogatious D Kiyingi DP Bukomansimbi South County Bukomansimbi District
Veronica Nanyondo DP Women’s Representative Bukomansimbi District
Reuben Paul Chelimo NRM Kongasis County Bukwo District
Evelyn Chemutai NRM Women’s Representative Bukwo District
Alex Burundo Musingo NRM Bulambuli County Bulambuli District
Mudimi Wamukuyu NRM Elgon County Bulambuli District
Sarah Nambozo Wekomba INDEP Women’s Representative Bulambuli District
Stephen Mukitale Biraahwa INDEP Buliisa County Buliisa District
Norah Bigirwa Nyendwoha NRM Women’s Representative Buliisa District
Christopher Kibanzanga NRM[nb 2] Bughendera County Bundibugyo District
Richard Gafabusa NRM Bwamba County Bundibugyo District
Josephine Babungi Bebona NRM Women’s Representative Bundibugyo District
Gordon K Arinda NRM Bushenyi-Ishaka Municipality Bushenyi District
Andrew Martial NRM Igara County East Bushenyi District
Raphael Magyezi NRM Igara County West Bushenyi District
Mary Karooro Okurut Busingye NRM Women’s Representative Bushenyi District
Geoffrey Macho NRM Busia Municipality Busia District
Gideon Onyango INDEP Samia Bugwe County North Busia District
Julius Maganda NRM Samia Bugwe County South Busia District
Jane Kwoba Nabulindo INDEP Women’s Representative Busia District
Moses Nagwomu NRM Bunyole East County Butaleja District
James Waluswaka NRM Bunyole West County Butaleja District
Milly Mugeni NRM Women’s Representative Butaleja District
Muwanga M Kivumbi DP Butambala County Butambala District
Lydia Daphine Mirembe INDEP Women’s Representative Butambala District
Robert Ndugwa Migadde NRM Buvuma Islands County Buvuma District
Janepher Nantume Egunyu NRM Women’s Representative Buvuma District
Geofrey Dhamuzungu NRM Budiope East County Buyende District
Robert Musoke NRM Budiope West County Buyende District
Veronica Kadogo Babirye INDEP Women’s Representative Buyende District
Paul Amoru NRM Dokolo North County Dokolo District
Felix Okot Ogong NRM Dokolo South County Dokolo District
Cecilia Ogwal FDC Women’s Representative Dokolo District
Emmanuel Kalule Ssengo NRM Gomba East County Gomba District
Robina Gureme Rwakoojo NRM Gomba West County Gomba District
Sylivia Nayebale NRM Women’s Representative Gomba District
Reagan Okumu FDC Aswa County Gulu District
Lyandro Komakech DP Gulu Municipality Gulu District
Jacob L’Okori Oulanyah NRM Omoro County Gulu District
Peter Okot DP Tochi County Gulu District
Betty Aol Ochan FDC Women’s Representative Gulu District
Pius Wakabi NRM Bugahya County Hoima District
Daniel M. Muheirwe NRM Buhaguzi County Hoima District
Lawrence Nkooto Bategeka NRM Hoima Municipality Hoima District
David Karubanga NRM Kigorobya County Hoima District
Tophace Kaahwa NRM Women’s Representative Hoima District
Guma Gumisiriza NRM Ibanda County North Ibanda District
John Byabagambi NRM Ibanda County South Ibanda District
Jovrine Kyomukama Kaliisa NRM Women’s Representative Ibanda District
Abdu Katuntu FDC Bugweri County Iganga District
Peter Mugema Panadol NRM Iganga Municipality Iganga District
Bwino Fred Kyakulaga NRM Kigulu County North Iganga District
Andrew Kiiza Kaluya INDEP Kigulu County South Iganga District
Grace Hailat Kaudha NRM Women’s Representative Iganga District
Stephen Kangwagye NRM Bukanga County Isingiro District
Rwamirama Bright NRM Isingiro County North Isingiro District
Alex B Byarugaba NRM Isingiro County South Isingiro District
Justine Ayebazibwe Kashaija NRM Women’s Representative Isingiro District
Nelson Lufafa NRM Butembe County Jinja District
Nathan Samson Igeme Nabeta NRM Jinja Municipality East Jinja District
Moses Balyeku NRM Jinja Municipality West Jinja District
Moses M Walyomu NRM Kagoma County Jinja District
Loy Katali NRM Women’s Representative Jinja District
Samson Lokeris NRM Dodoth East County Kaabong District
Simon Lokodo NRM Dodoth West County Kaabong District
Hillary Lokwang NRM Ike County Kaabong District
Nakwang Christine Tubbo NRM Women’s Representative Kaabong District
Andrew Baryayanga INDEP Kabale Municipality Kabale District
Wilfred Niwagaba INDEP Ndorwa County East Kabale District
David Bahati NRM Ndorwa County West Kabale District
Henry A Musasizi NRM Rubanda County East Kabale District
Denis Sabiiti NRM Rubanda County West Kabale District
Herbert Kabafunzaki NRM Rukiga County Kabale District
Catherine Ndamira NRM Women’s Representative Kabale District
Adolf Mwesigye NRM Bunyangabu County Kabarole District
Margaret Muhanga NRM Burahya County Kabarole District
Alex Ruhunda NRM Fort Portal Municipality Kabarole District
Sylvia Rwabwogo NRM Women’s Representative Kabarole District
Veronica Bichetero Isala Eragu NRM Kaberamaido County Kaberamaido District
Clement Kenneth Ongalo-Obote NRM Kalaki County Kaberamaido District
Maria Goretti Ajilo NRM Women’s Representative Kaberamaido District
Julius Mukasa INDEP Bujumba County Kalangala District
Birungi C Nanyondo NRM Kyamuswa County Kalangala District
Idah Nabayiga NRM Women’s Representative Kalangala District
Kenneth Lubogo NRM Bulamogi County Kaliro District
Fred N Gume NRM Bulamogi North West County Kaliro District
Margaret K Mbeiza NRM Women’s Representative Kaliro District
Vincent Ssempijja NRM Kalungu East County Kalungu District
Joseph Ssewungu DP Kalungu West County Kalungu District
Aisha Sekindi NRM Women’s Representative Kalungu District
Muhammad Nsereko INDEP Kampala Central Division Kampala District
Abdulatif Sengendo Sebaggala INDEP Kawempe Division North Kampala District
Mubarak Munyagwa FDC Kawempe Division South Kampala District
Ibrahim Kasozi FDC Makindye Division East Kampala District
Allan Ssewanyana DP Makindye Division West Kampala District
Michael Kabaziguruka FDC Nakawa Division Kampala District
Moses Kasibante INDEP Rubaga Division North Kampala District
Kato Lubwama INDEP Rubaga Division South Kampala District
Nabilah Naggayi Sempala FDC Women’s Representative Kampala District
Moses Kizige NRM Bugabula County North Kamuli District
Henry Maurice Kibalya NRM Bugabula County South Kamuli District
Isaac Musumba NRM Buzaaya County Kamuli District
Rehema Watongola NRM Kamuli Municipality Kamuli District
Rebecca Kadaga NRM Women’s Representative Kamuli District
Cuthbert Abigaba NRM Kibale County Kamwenge District
Frank Tumwebaze NRM Kibale East County Kamwenge District
Abbas M Agaba NRM Kitagwenda County Kamwenge District
Dorothy Nshaija Azairwe Kabaraitsya NRM Women’s Representative Kamwenge District
Chris Baryomunsi NRM Kinkizi County East Kanungu District
James Ruugi Kaberuka Niringiyimana NRM Kinkizi County West Kanungu District
Elizabeth B Karungi NRM Women’s Representative Kanungu District
Sam Cheptoris NRM Kapchorwa Municipality Kapchorwa District
Kenneth Soyekwo INDEP Tingey County Kapchorwa District
Rukiya K Chekamondo NRM Women’s Representative Kapchorwa District
Godfrey Katusabe FDC Bukonjo County West Kasese District
Harold Tonny Muhindo FDC Bukonzo County East Kasese District
Musabe William Nzoghu FDC Busongora County North Kasese District
Jackson Mbaju Kathika FDC Busongora County South Kasese District
Robert Centenary Bwambale FDC Kasese Municipality Kasese District
Winfred Kiiza FDC Women’s Representative Kasese District
Cyrus Amodoi INDEP Toroma County Katakwi District
Peter Ogwang NRM Usuk County Katakwi District
Violet A Akurut NRM Women’s Representative Katakwi District
Nsamba George Kumama NRM Bbale County Kayunga District
Amos Lugoloobi NRM Ntenjeru County North Kayunga District
Fred Baseke INDEP Ntenjeru County South Kayunga District
Idah Erios Nantaba INDEP Women’s Representative Kayunga District
Onesimus Twinamasiko INDEP Bugangaizi East County Kibaale District
Atwooki B Kasirivu NRM Bugangaizi West County Kibaale District
Eric Musana NRM Buyaga East County Kibaale District
Barnabas Tinkasiimire NRM Buyaga West County Kibaale District
Matia Kasaija NRM Buyanja County Kibaale District
Robinah Nabbanja NRM Women’s Representative Kibaale District
Kefa Kiwanuka NRM Kiboga East County Kiboga District
Ruth S Nankabirwa NRM Women’s Representative Kiboga District
Francis Barnabas Gonahasa FDC Kabweri County Kibuku District
Herbert Kinobere INDEP Kibuku County Kibuku District
Kacha Jenipher Namuyangu NRM Women’s Representative Kibuku District
Genensio Tumuramye NRM Kashongi County Kiruhura District
Gordon Bafaki NRM Kazo County Kiruhura District
Fred Mwesigye NRM Nyabushozi County Kiruhura District
Sheila Mwine Kabaije NRM Women’s Representative Kiruhura District
Jack L Odur NRM Kibanda North County Kiryandongo District
Taban Idi Amin NRM Kibanda South County Kiryandongo District
Helen Kahunde NRM Women’s Representative Kiryandongo District
James Nsaba Buturo NRM Bufumbira County East Kisoro District
Kamara John Nizeyimana NRM Bufumbira County North Kisoro District
Sam Bitangaro NRM Bufumbira County South Kisoro District
Sam Byibesho NRM Kisoro municipality Kisoro District
Rose Kabagyenyi NRM Women’s Representative Kisoro District
Henry Okello Oryem NRM Chua East County Kitgum District
Okin PP Ojara INDEP Chua West County Kitgum District
Beatrice Anywar INDEP Kitgum Municipality Kitgum District
Margaret Lamwaka NRM Women’s Representative Kitgum District
James Boliba Baba NRM Koboko County Koboko District
Evelyn Anite NRM Koboko Municipality Koboko District
Elly Asiku NRM Koboko North County Koboko District
Margaret Baba Diri NRM Women’s Representative Koboko District
Bonny Okello NRM Kole North County Kole District
Peter Ocen INDEP Kole South County Kole District
Judith Alyek NRM Women’s Representative Kole District
Morris Adome Bildad NRM Jie County Kotido District
Margaret A Aleper NRM Women’s Representative Kotido District
Ismael Orot NRM Kanyum County Kumi District
Charles Ilukor NRM Kumi County Kumi District
Silas Aogon INDEP Kumi Municipality Kumi District
Monicah Amoding NRM Women’s Representative Kumi District
Lawrence Cherop Mangusho NRM Kween County Kween District
Lydia Chekwel INDEP Women’s Representative Kween District
Innocent P Kamusiime NRM Butemba County Kyankwanzi District
Yoweri Ssebikaali NRM Ntwetwe County Kyankwanzi District
Ann Maria Nankabirwa NRM Women’s Representative Kyankwanzi District
Nsabimana Paul Asaba NRM Kyaka North County Kyegegwa District
Jackson Karugaba Kafuuzi NRM Kyaka South County Kyegegwa District
Stella Kizza INDEP Women’s Representative Kyegegwa District
Tom Butime NRM Mwenge Central County Kyenjojo District
Lawrence Akugizibwe NRM Mwenge County North Kyenjojo District
Aston P Kajara NRM Mwenge County South Kyenjojo District
Seperanza Baguma Muhenda NRM Women’s Representative Kyenjojo District
Hilary Obaloker Onek NRM Lamwo County Lamwo District
Molly Lanyero NRM Women’s Representative Lamwo District
Charles Angiro Abacanon FDC Erute County North Lira District
Jonathan Odur UPC Erute County South Lira District
Jimmy Akena UPC Lira Municipality Lira District
Joy Ongom Atim UPC Women’s Representative Lira District
John N Bagoole INDEP Luuka North County Luuka District
Stephen B Kisa NRM Luuka South County Luuka District
Esther M Mbayo NRM Women’s Representative Luuka District
John Chrysestom Muyingo NRM Bamunanika County Luwero District
Abraham Byandala NRM Katikamu County North Luwero District
Edward N Ssembatya NRM Katikamu County South Luwero District
Lillian Nakate NRM Women’s Representative Luwero District
Joseph Muyomba Kasozi NRM Bukoto County Mid-West Lwengo District
Muyanja Mbabaali NRM Bukoto County South Lwengo District
Aboud Kitatta NRM Bukoto County West Lwengo District
Cissy Dionizia Namujju NRM Women’s Representative Lwengo District
James Kakooza INDEP Kabula County Lyantonde District
Pauline K Kemirembe NRM Women’s Representative Lyantonde District
Apollo Masika NRM Bubulo County East Manafwa District
Rose Mutonyi NRM Bubulo County West Manafwa District
Mary Goretti Kitutu NRM Women’s Representative Manafwa District
Oguzu Lee Denis FDC Maracha County Maracha District
Acidri James NRM Maracha East County Maracha District
Ayaka Rose Atima NRM Women’s Representative Maracha District
Edward K Ssekandi NRM Bukoto County Central Masaka District
Florence Namayanja DP Bukoto County East Masaka District
Mathias Mpuuga DP Masaka Municipality Masaka District
Mary Babirye Kabanda DP Women’s Representative Masaka District
Patrick Kasumba NRM Bujenje County Masindi District
Nyiira Zerubabel Mijumbi NRM Buruli County Masindi District
Ernest Kiiza NRM Masindi Municipality Masindi District
Jalia Bintu NRM Women’s Representative Masindi District
Waira Kyewalabye Majegere INDEP Bunya County East Mayuge District
Robert Ntende INDEP Bunya County South Mayuge District
Aggrey H Bagiire NRM Bunya County West Mayuge District
Julie Zabwe Mukoda INDEP Women’s Representative Mayuge District
Gershom Rabbi Sizomu FDC Bungokho County North Mbale District
Michael Werikhe NRM Bungokho County South Mbale District
Jack Wamanga Wamai FDC Mbale Municipality Mbale District
Connie Galiwango NRM Women’s Representative Mbale District
Wilberforce Yaguma NRM Kashari North County Mbarara District
Nathan Itungo NRM Kashari South County Mbarara District
Michael Tusiime NRM Mbarara Municipality Mbarara District
Charles Ngabirano NRM Rwampara County Mbarara District
Rosette Kajungu Mutambi NRM Women’s Representative Mbarara District
Dononzio Mugabe-Kahonda NRM Ruhinda County Mitooma District
Thomas Tayebwa NRM Ruhinda North County Mitooma District
Jovah Kamateeka NRM Women’s Representative Mitooma District
David Kalwanga Lukyamuzi INDEP Busujju County Mityana District
Francis Zaake INDEP Mityana County North Mityana District
Godfrey Kiwanda NRM Mityana County South Mityana District
Henry Kamya Makumbi NRM Mityana Municipality Mityana District
Judith Nabakooba NRM Women’s Representative Mityana District
John Baptist Lokii NRM Matheniko County Moroto District
Fred Angella NRM Moroto Municipality Moroto District
Albert Lokoru NRM Tepeth County Moroto District
Annie Logiel NRM Women’s Representative Moroto District
Hassan Kaps Fungaroo FDC Obongi County Moyo District
Alero Tom Aza NRM West Moyo County Moyo District
Joyce Kaducu Moriku NRM Women’s Representative Moyo District
Amelia Kyambadde NRM Mawokota County North Mpigi District
Lubyayi John Bosco Seguya NRM Mawokota County South Mpigi District
Sarah Nakawunde NRM Women’s Representative Mpigi District
Micheal I Bukenya NRM Bukuya County Mubende District
Kakooza Joseph NRM Buwekula County Mubende District
Mbwa Tekamwa Gaffa NRM Kasambya County Mubende District
Patrick O Nsamba NRM Kassanda County North Mubende District
Simeo Nsubuga NRM Kassanda County South Mubende District
Anthony Ssemuli NRM Mubende Municipality Mubende District
Namugwanya Benny Bugembe NRM Women’s Representative Mubende District
Ronald Kibuule NRM Mukono County North Mukono District
Johnson Muyanja Ssenyonga NRM Mukono County South Mukono District
Betty Nambooze Bakireke DP Mukono Municipality Mukono District
Robert Ssekitoleko Kafeero NRM Nakifuma County Mukono District
Peace Kusasira NRM Women’s Representative Mukono District
Peter Lokeris NRM Chekwii County (Kadam) Nakapiripirit District
Achia Remegio NRM Pian County Nakapiripirit District
Esther D Anyakun NRM Women’s Representative Nakapiripirit District
Syda Bbumba NRM Nakaseke North County Nakaseke District
Luttamaguzi Semakula Paulson DP Nakaseke South County Nakaseke District
Sarah Najjuma NRM Women’s Representative Nakaseke District
Wilson Muruli Mukasa NRM Budyebo County Nakasongola District
Nuwa Mutebi Wanzala NRM Nakasongola County Nakasongola District
Margaret Komuhangi NRM Women’s Representative Nakasongola District
Abbot G Ouma NRM Bukooli Island County Namayingo District
Stephen Mayende NRM Bukooli South County Namayingo District
Robina Hope Mukisa NRM Women’s Representative Namayingo District
Persis Namuganza INDEP Bukono County Namutumba District
Paul Akamba INDEP Busiki County Namutumba District
Mariam Naigaga NRM Women’s Representative Namutumba District
Terence Naco Achia NRM Bokora County Napak District
Stella Nyomera Namoe NRM Women’s Representative Napak District
Emmanuel Ongiertho FDC Jonam County Nebbi District
Joshua Carter Anywarach INDEP Padyere County Nebbi District
Jacqueline Rama Aol NRM Women’s Representative Nebbi District
Abala David NRM Ngora County Ngora District
Amongin Jacquiline NRM Women’s Representative Ngora District
Ibanda Rwemulikya NRM Ntoroko County Ntoroko District
Anne Mary Tumwine INDEP Women’s Representative Ntoroko District
Micheal Timuzigu NRM Kajara County Ntungamo District
Gerald K Karuhanga INDEP Ntungamo Municipality Ntungamo District
William Beijukye-Zinkuratire NRM Ruhaama County Ntungamo District
Mwesigwa Rukutana NRM Rushenyi County Ntungamo District
Beatrice Rwakimari NRM Women’s Representative Ntungamo District
Simon Oyet FDC Nwoya County Nwoya District
Lilly Adong INDEP Women’s Representative Nwoya District
Julius Bua Acon NRM Otuke County Otuke District
Silvia Akello NRM Women’s Representative Otuke District
Charles Okello Engola NRM Oyam County North Oyam District
Ongom Amongi Betty UPC Oyam County South Oyam District
Santa Alum Ogwang UPC Women’s Representative Oyam District
Odonga Otto FDC Aruu County Pader District
Lucy Achiro Otim INDEP Aruu North County Pader District
Lowila Oketayot NRM Women’s Representative Pader District
Francis Mukura INDEP Agule County Pallisa District
Fred Oduchu Mudukoi INDEP Butebo County Pallisa District
Richard Oseku NRM Kibale County Pallisa District
Jacob Richards Opolot INDEP Pallisa County Pallisa District
Agnes Ameede Omulen NRM Women’s Representative Pallisa District
Amos Mandera NRM Buyamba County Rakai District
Christopher Kalemba NRM Kakuuto County Rakai District
Boaz Kasirabo Ninsiima NRM Kooki County Rakai District
Harun Kyeyune NRM Kyotera County Rakai District
Juliet K Suubi NRM Women’s Representative Rakai District
John N Twesigye NRM Bunyaruguru County Rubirizi District
Hatwib Katoto NRM Katerera County Rubirizi District
Grace Kesande NRM Women’s Representative Rubirizi District
Mary Paula Kebirungi Turyahikayo NRM Rubabo County Rukungiri District
Fred Turyamuhweza FDC Rujumbura County Rukungiri District
Roland Kaginda FDC Rukungiri Municipality Rukungiri District
Winnie Matsiko NRM Women’s Representative Rukungiri District
Joseph Ssekabiito NRM Mawogola County Sembabule District
Sam Kutesa NRM Mawogola North County Sembabule District
Anifa Kawooya Bangirana NRM Women’s Representative Sembabule District
Theodore Ssekikubo NRM Lwemiyaga County Sembabule District
Elijah Okupa FDC Kasilo County Serere District
Patrick Okabe NRM Serere County Serere District
Hellen Adoa NRM Women’s Representative Serere District
Elioda Tumwesigye NRM Sheema County North Sheema District
Ephraim Kamuntu NRM Sheema County South Sheema District
Jacklet Atuhaire INDEP Women’s Representative Sheema District
Vincent Woboya NRM Budadiri County East Sironko District
Nandala Mafabi FDC Budadiri County West Sironko District
Florence Nambozo NRM Women’s Representative Sironko District
Cosmas Elotu NRM Dakabela County Soroti District
Kenneth E Esiangu INDEP Soroti County Soroti District
Herbert Edmond Ariko FDC Soroti Municipality Soroti District
Angelline Osegge Asio FDC Women’s Representative Soroti District
Yeri Apollo Ofwono NRM Tororo Municipality Tororo District
Annet Nyakecho INDEP Tororo North County Tororo District
Fredrick Angura NRM Tororo South County Tororo District
Richard Othieno Okoth NRM West Budama County North Tororo District
Marksons J Oboth INDEP West Budama County South Tororo District
Sarah Achieng Opendi INDEP Women’s Representative Tororo District
Medard Lubega Sseggona DP Busiro County East Wakiso District
Dennis Ssozi Galabuzi NRM Busiro County North Wakiso District
Peter Sematimba NRM Busiro County South Wakiso District
Rose Tumusiime NRM Entebbe Municipality Wakiso District
Ibrahim Ssemujju Nganda FDC Kira Municipality Wakiso District
William Sitenda Ssebalu NRM Kyadondo County East Wakiso District
Ssempala Kigozi Emmanuel DP Makindye-Ssabagabo Municipality Wakiso District
Musoke Nsereko Wakayima DP Nansana Municipality Wakiso District
Rosemary Nansubuga Seninde NRM Women’s Representative Wakiso District
Margaret Rwabushaija INDEP Workers’ Representative Workers District
Agnes Kunihira NRM Workers’ Representative Workers District
Sam Lyomoki NRM Workers’ Representative Workers District
Charles Bakkabulindil NRM Workers’ Representative Workers District
Arinaitwe Rwakajara NRM Workers’ Representative Workers District
Ashraf Olega NRM Aringa County Yumbe District
Godfrey Onzima NRM Aringa North County Yumbe District
Yorke Odria Alioni INDEP Aringa South County Yumbe District
Zaitun Driwaru INDEP Women’s Representative Yumbe District
Simon Giw D’ujanga NRM Okoro County Zombo District
Lawrence Biyika Onegiu NRM Ora County Zombo District
Grace Freedom Kwiyucwiny NRM Women’s Representative Zombo District
Safia Nalule Jjuuko NRM Representative of People with Disabilities (National Female)
Alex Ndeezi NRM Representative of People with Disabilities (Central region)
Katuramu Kiribedda INDEP Representative of People with Disabilities (Western region)
William Nokrach INDEP Representative of People with Disabilities (Northern region)
Hellen Asamo INDEP Representative of People with Disabilities (Eastern region)
Oscar Omony NRM Representative of the Youth (Northern region)
Sarah Babirye NRM Representative of the Youth (Central region)
Mwine Mpaka NRM Representative of the Youth (Western region)
Ishma Mafabi INDEP Representative of the Youth (Eastern region)
Anna Adeke INDEP Representative of the Youth (National Female)
Katumba Wamala Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Elly Tumwine Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Ivan Koreta Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Pecos Kutesa Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Innocent Oula Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Felix Kulayigye Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Flavia Byekwaso Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Everlyn Asiimwe Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Susan Lakot Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces
Francis Takirwa Representative of the Uganda People’s Defence Forces

About The Author

John Muhaise-Bikalemesa (JMB), is the founder of Muhaise.com blog and bigdrumassociates.com company. Learn more about him here and connect with him on his social medias below

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Contact Us

https://www.facebook.com/fortuneofafrica
%d bloggers like this: