REPRESENTATIVES OF THE FORMER COUNCIL OF STATES OF THE REPUBLIC OF SUDAN FROM SOUTH SUDAN AS FOLLOWS:

 

S/N

Name in Full

Title

Party

State

1

Hon. Remy Oller Itorong

D/Speaker

SPLM

Eastern Eq.

2

Hon. Canon Clement Hillary

Chairperson

SPLM

Central Eq.

3

Hon. Chan Malual Chan

Chairperson

SPLM

Warrap

4

Hon. Luis Vito Akuar

D/Chairperson

SPLM

Western B.G.

5

Hon. Goar Pal Wedeng

D/Chairperson

SPLM

Unity

6

Hon. Victor Edward Epafura

Member

SPLM

Western Eq.

7

Hon. Isaac Sumu Keliopa

Member

SPLM

Western Eq.

8

Hon. Diacon Recardo Ugali

Member

SPLM

Northern B.G.

9

Hon. Aldo Ajo Deng

Member

SPLM

Northern B.G.

10

Hon. Donato Dimo Wol

Member

SPLM

Western B.G.

11

Hon. Marko Lokale

Member

SPLM

Eastern Eq.

12

Hon. Anei Angok Anei

Member

SPLM

Warrap

13

Hon. James Magok Ater

Member

SPLM

Lakes

14

Hon. Majak Machar Dolbai

Member

SPLM

Lakes

15

Hon. John Jooyul Yol

Member

SPLM

Jonglei

16

Hon. Jaden Jada Solomon

Member

SPLM

Central Eq.

17

Hon. Rieu Gatlier Gai Chan

Member

SPLM

Unity

18

Hon. Joseph Aban Deng

Member

SPLM

Upper Nile

19

Hon. James Thuc Arial

Member

SPLM

Upper Nile

20

Hon.

Vacant

SPLM

Jonglei

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL MEMBERS OF COUNCIL OF STATES FROM OTHER CATEGORIES

 

S/N      Name in Full

1          Dr. Haruun Ruun Lual

2          Mr. Kornelius Kenyi Befo

3.         Sultan Kong Kong Bol Riam

4          Mr. Isaiah Kulang Mabor Deng

5          Mr. Kennedy Gayin Ngare

6.         Mr. Arthur Akuien Chol

7          Mr. Gismalla Abdalla Rasas

8          Mr. Michael Mario Dhuor

9          Mr. Joseph Bol Chan

10        Ms. Mary Ayiam Majiok Kiir

11        Mr. Faustino Atem Gualdit

12        Mr. Kamilo Athian Kuot Athian

13        Mr. Isaac Kon Anok

14        Mr. Oliver Albino Batali

15        Mr. Angelo Beda Bangbora

16        Mr. Gabriel Yoal Dok

17        Mr. Eliaba James Surur

18        Mr. John Moswa Madanza

19        Mr. Joshua Dau Diu

20        Mr. Sultan Ismail Konyi

21        Ms. Nyandeng Kerubino Kuanyin

22        Ms. Sarah Nyakuoth Kuach

23        Mr. Michael Losike

24        Ms. Annesia Achieng

25        Ms. Alice Odhok Kiir

26        Mr. Nelson Lumota Lonyika

27        Dr. Vigil Modi Jima

28        Dr. Constantine Jervase Yak

29        Mr. James Wal Garang

30        Mr. Ruot Bol Reth

Contact Us

https://www.facebook.com/fortuneofafrica