Doing Business Ranks in Africa

Doing Business Ranks in Africa
COUNTRYEase of Doing business RankingStarting a BusinessProtecting InvestorsPaying TaxesTrading Across Borders
CHAD18944354745
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC18841244646
SOUTH SUDAN18628471347
REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO18543354344
ERITREA18447192538
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO18345283739
GUINEA-BISSAU18034242712
ANGOLA17942122837
SENEGAL1781444423
NIGER17634353243
GUINEA17529454516
BENIN17427353911
MAURITANIA17340284125
MALAWI17130121242
ZIMBABWE17031212336
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE1691335296
CAMEROON16823214029
COTE D’IVOIRE16715353634
EQUATORIAL GUINEA16645283817
GABON16333352615
COMOROS15836241924
TOGO1573828359
MALI15526283030
BURKINA FASO15419283140
GAMBIA1502145445
SUDAN14922351626
MADAGASCAR14849810
NIGERIA1471893428
TANZANIA14517162218
LIBERIA144528521
SIERRA LEONE142932019
BURUNDI140352441
MOZAMBIQUE1391172114
LESOTHO13610161522
UGANDA13232191433
KENYA12925163327
ETHIOPIA12537351735
SWAZILAND1233921713
CAPE VERDE121824114
NAMIBIA9823121820
ZAMBIA83612932
SEYCHELLES8016922
GHANA6720598
BOTSWANA56127623
SOUTH AFRICA417147
RWANDA3213331
MAURITIUS202211
References;

  1. http://www.doingbusiness.org/rankings (Business Ranks in Africa 2013)

About The Author

John Muhaise-Bikalemesa (JMB), is the founder of Muhaise.com blog and bigdrumassociates.com company. Learn more about him here and connect with him on his social medias below

Contact Us

%d bloggers like this: